Title Location Sponsor Duration
Improvement of Livelihood of Rural Households in Vayots Dzor and Gegharkunik Marzes Through Development of Horticulture, joint project with Syunik Development NGO 8 rural communities in the Vardenis subregion HEKS/EPER 2015-2017
Promoting Inclusive Horticultural Value Chains in Armenia, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Moldova 10 rural communities in different regions of Armenia IFAD 2016-2019
Expansion of Organic Fruit Production Through Upgrading the Organic Orchard Management and Streamlining Horticulturist Farmers into Organic Agriculture Cooperative 12 rural communities of Armavir and Aragatsotn Marz EU / Austrian Development Agency 2016-2018
Integrated Support for Sustainable Economic Development in Rural Mountainous Areas of Armenia 6 villages in Gegharkunik and Syunik provinces European Union, Ministry of Territorial Administration and Development of RA, Yalkezian Foundation and “Aniv” Universal Credit Organisation 2016-2018
Afforestation of Chambarak and Ttujur Communities Ttujoor, Aragatsotn marzand Chambarak Gegharkunik marz Audemars Piguet Foundation (Switzerland) 2019-2021
Planting 5 ha of forest on community lands and reconstruction of irrigation system in Dzoraglukh village Dzoraglukh, Aragatsotn Marz A tree for you (France) 2020-2022
Strengthening of agricultural cooperation in Armenia through improved policy and legislation and successful pilot models development Aragatsotn, Armavir, Shirak, Lori, Tavush, Tavush Province, Syunik, Gegharkunik and Vayots-Dzor marzes of RA Bread for the World 2020-2022